CFO Committees

Acceptance/Legal Committee

Cliff Brown, Chair
John Carnahan, III
Mark L. McQueary
Thomas Peebles
Dwight Rahmeyer
D. Patrick Sweeney
Doug Nickell, legal counsel
Staff: Brian Fogle

Arts & Culture Grants Committee

Tom Russo, Chair
Emily Fox
Gloria Galanes
Staff: Randy Russell

Audit/Operations Committee

Kevin Ausburn, Chair
Jan Baumgartner
Gary Burgess
Ken Carter
Gary Garwitz
Shari Hoffman
Bill Miller
Staff: Susanne Gray

Agency Partners Endowment Building Grants Committee

Margie Berry, Chair
Stephanie Brown
Judy Brunner
Jennifer Kennally
Staff: Bridget Dierks

Coover Regional Grant Committee

Jill Reynolds, Chair
Margie Berry
Richard Cavender
Robert Foster
Brian Hammons
Randy Howard
Bill Lee
Karen Miller
Roger D. (Dusty) Shaw, Jr.
Sandra Thomason
Staff: Randy Russell

Governance

Tom Prater, Chair
Sally Baird
Ron Neville
David Pointer
Jill Reynolds
Staff: Brian Fogle

Grant Review Committee

Gloria Galanes, Chair
Peg Carolla
Jill Reynolds
Maura Taylor
Doug Thornsberry

Greene County Senior Issues Panel

Thelma Ness, Chair
Mary Fry
Carl Keiser
Denny Pilant
Jay Rippee
Krissy Sinor
Ed Smith
Staff: Randy Russell
Investment Advisory Board

Mark Nelson, Chair
Tom Carlson
Nadia Cavner
John Cooper
Bill Hardie
William W. Miller, Jr.
Lori Smith
Doug Thornsberry
Robin Walker
Gary Wortman
Staff: Susanne Gray

 

Metro Springfield Community Innovation Grant Committee

Tyler Buzbee
Bud Greve
Mike Kromrey
Tim Rosenbury
Emmett Sawyer
Lisa Slavens
Staff: Randy Russell

 

Metro Springfield Community Response Challenge Grant Committee

Gloria Galanes, Chair
Carol Cruise
Tom DenOuden
Doug McNeal
Debbie Shantz
David Yaktine
Staff: Randy Russell

 

Metro Springfield Early Childhood Grant Committee

Dot Atkinson
Laurie Edmonson
Ashley French
Erica Harris
Staff: Randy Russell
Mission-Related Investment Committee

Mark E. Nelson, Chair
Sally Baird
Tom Finnie
Bill Lee
David Pointer
Jeff Schrag
Doug Thornsberry
Doug Nickell, legal counsel
Staff: Brian Fogle, Susanne Gray

 

Ozarks Charitable Real Estate Foundation

David Pointer, Chair
Dave Murray
Tom Prater
Jill Reynolds
Staff: Brian Fogle, Bridget Dierks

 

Regional Committee

Margie Berry, Chair
Richard Cavender
Robert Foster
Brian Hammons
Randy Howard
Bill Lee
Karen Miller
Roger D. (Dusty) Shaw, Jr.
Sandra Thomason
Staff: Julie Leeth

 

Rural Schools Place-Based Grant Committee

Jill Reynolds, Chair
Zack Adams
Stephanie Brown
Judy Brunner
Emmett Sawyer
Jamie Thomas
Staff: Julie Leeth

 

Scholarship Committee

Robert Foster, Chair
Hearld Ambler
Karen Miller
Carol Pyles
Kathy Sheppard
Rosalyn Thomas
Staff: Judith Billings